水曜日, 4月 20, 2005

complaints that i haven blogged...

i have recieved complaints that i haven been blogging.. so i went to check them out and to my horrors, the complaints were right!! o.O so... here i am... blogging... lalala.. hee.. anyway... everything tat i wanted to say a couple of weeks back i dun wanna say liao... bwahhaaaha.. more like i have forgetten.... hee..:) hmm... i also realised that my bloggie could only be deciphered by singaporeans.. o.O with the wide array of purposeful ommision of grammar, shorting of phrases, insertion of other languages (a.k.a singlish.. ), i have managed to encrypted my blog! whee... i think.. o.O well.. that's beside the point.. i shall attempt to write now in understandable english... ^^ the keyword however is attempt... lalalala...

skool (ok.. i failed my attempt) just started 2 weeks ago, this week being the third week (for those who cant count)... the lessons are hmm.. no comments on the lessons but anyway, i am taking less modules this semester in order to free myself to do stuff (which i have yet to find out wat). the modules are however more expensive that last semester.. the 2 modules which i am taking both require me to spend around S$100 on books alone... and that's for each module. i have since decided that getting that big mathematics textbook is out of the question (i am sooooo not gonna bring that chunk of paper back) and thus, am considering the methods in which i can enter class prepared... hee.. for the other module.. i have to buy japanese and english novels.. which i am more den happy to do so..:) hee... oh well..;p that's it for the updates... lol till the next time...;p

1 Comments:

At 1:12 午前, Anonymous claud said...

yes matt. :D but you haven't answered the call for photos (psst, flickr just doubled its bandwidth limit).

:D have fun doing math...with ur textbook(?). :P

 

コメントを投稿

<< Home